High School Faculty

Larry Batchelor
Beginner & Advanced Band, 7th Exploratory
BS in Music Education
MS - Music Education
[email protected]

Paihsleah Beard
English 8th and 11th
BS in Language Arts
[email protected]

Kylee Blackwell
HS Administrative Assistant
[email protected]

Cassie Carmody
High School School Math
BS in Education
[email protected]

Reggie Chapple
Head Basketball Coach and Bible Teacher
MS in Sports Management
BS in Business Administration
[email protected]

Corey Decker
AP US History, Government and Economics,
Western Civilization 1 & 2
BA in History
MA in History
[email protected]

Terri Dennis
Anatomy & Physiology
AD in Nursing
BS in Elementary Education
Volleyball Coach
[email protected]

Sharon Dixon
10th & 12th English
BS in Education-History and English
MS in Education-Secondary English
[email protected]

Stefan Gainey
7th-12th Computer, Health, U.S. History, and Pre-Algebra
[email protected]

Robiann Gilbert
High School Principal
BS Fashion Merchandising 
MS Secondary Education-English
State of AL Administration Certificate
11 Years at NMA
[email protected] 

Mike Gannon
Math & Bible
BS in Finance
[email protected]

Toby Greene
Head Football Coach and High School P.E. Teacher
Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance
Masters in Education
[email protected]

Josh Halubka
Bible Teacher
BA in Psychology
Minor in Religious Studies
Master of Divinity in Christian Ministry
[email protected]

Patti Harvey
High School Spanish I & II
AA in Business
pha[email protected]

Erica Hinson
History Teacher
Masters in History
[email protected]

Adam Jolly
8th & 9th grade World History
BA in History, minor in Spanish
[email protected]

Chris Love
10th Bible, Christian Leadership, Missions
BS in Marketing & Master of Divinity
[email protected]

Mike McDuffie
Biology, AP Biology, Life Science
BS in Biology Education
MS Education Administration
[email protected]

Chari McNelley
Physical Science, Physics, Chemistry
BS in Mathematics and Physical Science
MS in Foundations of Education
[email protected]

Judy Marler
Guidance Counselor
AS in Theology/BS in Theology-pending
30 Years at NMA
[email protected]

Jeff Mitchell
Math
BS in Mathematics
MS in Foundations of Education
[email protected]

Anitra Perry
Humanities
BS in Fine Arts
[email protected]

Summer Pratt
HS Physical Education
Physical Therapy
[email protected]

Carla Quattlebaum
7th & 9th Grade English
BS in Secondary Education
[email protected]

Carol Roten
Bible Quiz
BS in P.E.
[email protected]

Misty Rushing
7th & 9th Grade Bible
BS in Psychology
MS in Elementary Education
[email protected]

Christina Smith
High School Secretary
[email protected]

Ray Stinson
Physical Science, Life Science, & Zoology
BS in Secondary Education and Physical Education
MS in Foundations of Education
Girls' Basketball Coach
[email protected]

Lee Ann Taylor
HS English, 7th Life Science
BS in English
[email protected]

Jerry Ward
Art, Yearbook, Home Ec, and Digital Media
Fine Arts Major
[email protected]