Photo Gallery

Coaching Staff:

Mike Burch

Mike Gannon

Ray Stinson

Senior 
Morgan Kramer
Rachel Carroll
Juniors
Megan Andrews
Jennifer Bradley
Mackenzie Eiland
Sidney Helms
Marla Martin
Sophomores
Allee Alexander
Abbey Quattlebaum
Ashlyn Simpson
Freshman
Anna Lee Hathcock
Kailyn McMahen



 

 

 

Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

 

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Place

Games

Mon & Thu

Oct 30 & Nov 2

TBA

East Memorial Tournament

Prattville

VG

Tue & Thu

Nov. 7 & 9?

TBA

Lady Knights Tip-off Tournament

Abbeville, Chambers, Emmanuel

Home

JVG & VG

Tue

Nov. 14

5:00

Sherwood

Home

VG & VB

Thu

Nov. 16

4:00

Pataula

Away

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Mon

Nov.20

5:00

Graceville

Away

JV & VG

Tue

Nov. 21

4:00

Emmanuel

Away

 JVB, VG, VB

Mon

Nov. 27

4:00

Lee Scott

Away

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Thu

Nov. 30

4:00

Abbeville

Away

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Tue

Dec. 05

4:00

Emmanuel

Home

JVB, VG, VB

Fri

Dec. 08

4:00

Glenwood

Away

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Tue

Dec. 12

4:00

Bethlehem

Away

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Fri – Sat

Dec. 15 – 16

TBA

Knights before Christmas Tournament

Crenshaw, Emmanuel, Grace,

 Pataula, Westwood

Home

VG & VB

Tue

Dec. 19

4:00

Bethlehem

Home

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Thu – Sat

Dec. 28 – 30

TBA

Lakeside Tournament

Eufaula

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Thu

Jan. 4

4:00

Pike

Away

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Fri/Sat

Jan. 5

4:00

Pataula

Home

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Tue

Jan. 9

4:00

Lakeside

Home

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Thu

Jan. 11

4:00

Pike

Home

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Sat

Jan. 13

TBA

Jr. High Invitational Tournament

TBA

TBA

Tue

Jan. 16

4:00

Lakeside

Away

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Sat

Jan. 20

2:00

Abbeville

Home

JVG, JVB, VG, VB

Mon

Jan. 22

5:00

Graceville

Home

JV & VG

Thu – Sat

Jan. 25 – 27

TBA

Regional Tournament

TBA

VG & VB

Tue – Thu

Jan. 30 – Feb. 1

TBA

Elite 8 Tournament

Montgomery

TBA

Fri - Mon

Feb. 2, 3, & 5

TBA

Final Four

Montgomery

TBA

Area Games are in bold                                                                                    Last Edit 7/19/17