High School Faculty

Robiann Gilbert
High School Principal
BS Fashion Merchandising 
MS Secondary Education-English
Administration Certificate
rgilbert@northsideknights.net 

 

Judy Marler
Guidance Counselor
AS in Theology/BS in Theology-pending
jmarler@northsideknights.net
    

 


Terri Dennis
School Nurse
Anatomy & Physiology
AD in Nursing
BS in Elementary Education
Volleyball Coach
tdennis@northsideknights.net



Sharon Dixon
10th-12th English
BS in Education-History and English
MS in Education-Secondary English
sdixon@northsideknights.net

 


Jane Littlefield
Bible
jlittlefield@northsideknights.net

 
Jennifer Jacobson
Chemistry, Physics, Physical Science
BS in Biological Science
jjacobson@northsideknights.net

 

Miranda Eaves
7th, 9th, & 11th Grade English
BA & MS in Secondary English
Cheer Sponsor
meaves@northsideknights.net

 

Kaleb Shuman
8th & 9th Grade World History
BS in Secondary Social Science - Pending
Baseball Coach
kshuman@northsideknights.net

 

Travis Nelson
Humanities, Art I, Home Economics, Digital Media
BS in Design, Tech, & Industry - Pending
tnelson@northsideknights.net

 

 Jamie Haire
 High School Secretary
 jhaire@northsideknights.net

 

 

 

 

 


Carol Roten
Bible Quiz
BS in P.E.
croten@northsideknights.net

 


Patti Harvey
High School Spanish
AA in Business
pharvey@northsideknights.net

 


Michele Holliman
Computer/ Yearbook
BS in Elementary Education
mholliman@northsideknights.net

 

 

Lisha Walker
11th US Hist, 12th Gov/Econ
& Geometry
BS in Math
lwalker@northsideknights.net

 

 

Clark Cornelius
Pre-Algebra, Geometry, & AP Biology
BS in International History with Systems Engineering
MS - Theology, counseling - pending
ccornelius@northsideknights.net

 

 

Chris Love
10th Bible, Computer/Exploratory
BS in Marketing & Master of Divinity
clove@northsideknights.net

 

 

Anthony Williams
Beginner & Advanced Band
BS in Music Education
awilliams@northsideknights.net

 

Padricka Kinsey

Bible Instructor

BS in Theology

pkinsey@northsideknights.net

 

 


Carla Quattlebaum
8th & 9th Grade English
BS in Secondary Education
cquattlebaum@northsideknights.net


Patti Motta
11th Bible
BS in Criminal Law/Correctional Counseling
pmotta@northsideknights.net


Mike Burch
Algebra 1 & 2
BS in Secondary Education-Math
MS in Secondary Education-Math
Girls Basketball Coach
mburch@northsideknights.net 

 
Corey Decker
American History
Western Civilization 1 & 2
BA in History
MA in History
cdecker@northsideknights.net




Chris Smith
Physical Education
BS in Theology
MS in Public Health
Master of Divinity with a specialization in urban ministries
csmith@northsideknights.net



Mike McDuffie
Biology, U.S. History, Life Science
BS in Biology Education
MS Education Administration
mmcduffie@northsideknights.net



Cristie Miller
High School Mathematics
BS Secondary Education-Math
cmiller@northsideknights.net



Ray Stinson
Physical Science, Life Science
Exploratory & Zoology
BS in Secondary Education and Physical Education
MS in Foundations of Education
Athletics Director / Softball Coach
rstinson@northsideknights.net

 


Candace Woodside
Praise & Worship
Algebra 1 & Geometry
BS in Psychology
MS in Church Ministries-Counseling
cwoodside@northsideknights.net