High School Faculty

Larry Batchelor
Advanced Band, 7th Exploratory
BS in Music Education
MS - Music Education
[email protected]

Paihsleah Beard
English 8th and 11th
BS in Language Arts
[email protected]

Kylee Blackwell
HS Administrative Assistant
[email protected]

Cassie Carmody
Algebra 1 and Geometry
BS in Education
[email protected]

Reggie Chapple
Head Basketball Coach and Bible Teacher
MS in Sports Management
BS in Business Administration
[email protected]

Corey Decker
Government, Economics, American History I & II, and Bible Quiz
BA in History
MA in History
[email protected]

Terri Dennis
Anatomy & Physiology
AD in Nursing
BS in Elementary Education
Volleyball Coach
[email protected]

Sharon Dixon
10th & 12th English
BS in Education-History and English
MS in Education-Secondary English
[email protected]

Stefan Gainey
Health and Social Studies
[email protected]

Mike Gannon
Pre-Algebra and Business Math
BS in Finance
[email protected]

Robiann Gilbert
High School Principal
BS Fashion Merchandising 
MS Secondary Education-English
State of AL Administration Certificate
11 Years at NMA
[email protected] 

Toby Greene
Head Football Coach, Strength and Conditioning, High School P.E.
Bachelor of Business Administration in Finance
Masters in Education
[email protected]

Josh Halubka
Bible Teacher
BA in Psychology
Minor in Religious Studies
Master of Divinity in Christian Ministry
[email protected]

Patti Harvey
High School Spanish I & II
AA in Business
[email protected]

Erica Hinson
U.S. History, World History, and Social Studies
Masters in History
[email protected]

Adam Jolly
World History and Exp. Spanish
BA in History, Minor in Spanish
[email protected]

Chris Love
7th Grade Bible, Christian Leadership, Missions
BS in Marketing & Master of Divinity
[email protected]

Mike McDuffie
Biology, AP Biology, Life Science
BS in Biology Education
MS Education Administration
[email protected]

Chari McNelley
Physical Science, Physics, Chemistry
BS in Mathematics and Physical Science
MS in Foundations of Education
[email protected]

Jeff Mitchell
Algebra II and Pre-Cal
BS in Mathematics
MS in Foundations of Education
[email protected]

Judy Marler
Guidance Counselor
AS in Theology/BS in Theology-pending
30 Years at NMA
[email protected]

Anitra Perry
Computer and Health
BS in Fine Arts
[email protected]

Summer Pratt
High School P.E.
Physical Therapy
[email protected]

Carla Quattlebaum
7th, 9th, & 10th Grade English
BS in Secondary Education
[email protected]

Carol Roten
Bible Quiz
BS in P.E.
[email protected]

Misty Rushing
8th & 9th Grade Bible, Praise and Worship Leader
BS in Psychology
MS in Elementary Education
[email protected]

Christina Smith
High School Secretary
[email protected]

Ray Stinson
Physical Science,U.S. History, Social Studies, Zoology
BS in Secondary Education and Physical Education
MS in Foundations of Education
Girls' Basketball Coach
[email protected]

Lee Ann Taylor
Life Science, 7th & 9th English
BS in English
[email protected]

Jerry Ward
Art, Yearbook, Home Ec, and Digital Media
Fine Arts Major
[email protected]

Charles Wingfield
Pre-Algebra, Algebra 1, & Calculus
[email protected]