High School Faculty

Jamie Haire
High School Secretary
7 Years at NMA
[email protected]


Terri Dennis
Anatomy & Physiology
AD in Nursing
BS in Elementary Education
Volleyball Coach
[email protected]


Sharon Dixon
10th & 12th English
BS in Education-History and English
MS in Education-Secondary English
[email protected]


Jane Littlefield
8th grade Bible
[email protected]

Misty Rushing
7th & 9th Grade Bible
BS in Psychology
MS in Elementary Education
[email protected]

Chari McNelley
Physical Science, Physics, Chemistry
BS in Mathematics and Physical Science
MS in Foundations of Education
[email protected]

Paihsleah Beard
English 8th and 11th
BS in Language Arts
[email protected]

Gabe Rutledge
History and Bible
BA in History
MS in Foundations of Education
[email protected]

Jeff Mitchell
Math
BS in Mathematics
MS in Foundations of Education
[email protected]

Mike Gannon
Math & Bible
BS in Finance
[email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robiann Gilbert
High School Principal
BS Fashion Merchandising 
MS Secondary Education-English
State of AL Administration Certificate
9 Years at NMA
[email protected] 


Carol Roten
Bible Quiz
BS in P.E.
[email protected]


Patti Harvey
High School Spanish I & II
AA in Business
[email protected]nights.net


Rowe McMahen
Algebra & Geometry
BS in Engineering (pending)
[email protected]

 

Clark Cornelius
10th & 11th grade American History
BS in International History with Systems Engineering
MS - Theology, counseling - pending
[email protected]

 

Chris Love
10th Bible, Christian Leadership, Missions
BS in Marketing & Master of Divinity
[email protected]

Alison Beeson
7th Grade Art Exploratory
BS in Art History
[email protected]


Teresa Jayroe
School Nurse
BS in Nursing
[email protected]

Travis Neslon
Home Economics, Art I & II, Digital Media, Yearbook
BS in Art - Pending
[email protected]

Adam Jolly
8th & 9th grade World History
BA in History, minor in Spanish
[email protected]

Larry Batchelor
Beginner & Advanced Band, 7th Exploratory
BS in Music Education
MS - Music Education
[email protected]

Judy Marler
Guidance Counselor
AS in Theology/BS in Theology-pending
28 Years at NMA
[email protected]

 

 


Carla Quattlebaum
7th & 9th Grade English
BS in Secondary Education
[email protected]


Chelsea Nelson
8th Grade Humanities, 7th Grade English
BS in Photography and Journalism

[email protected]


Mike Burch
Algebra 1 & 2, 7th grade Bible 
BS in Secondary Education-Math
MS in Secondary Education-Math
Girls Basketball Coach
[email protected] 

 
Corey Decker
AP US History, Government and Economics,
Western Civilization 1 & 2
BA in History
MA in History
[email protected]



Jason Hurst
Head Football Coach
Physical Education
BS in General Studies
[email protected]



Mike McDuffie
Biology, AP Biology, Life Science
BS in Biology Education
MS Education Administration
[email protected]


Cristie Parmer
AP Calculus, Pre-Cal, Algebra 2
BS Secondary Education-Math
[email protected]


Ray Stinson
Physical Science, Life Science, & Zoology
BS in Secondary Education and Physical Education
MS in Foundations of Education
Athletics Director / Girls' Basketball Coach
[email protected]


Terri Dyson
Athletic Secretary
[email protected]